CIVIL PRACTICE AND REMEDIES CODE
Sec. 101.051. SCHOOL AND JUNIOR COLLEGE DISTRICTS PARTIALLY
EXCLUDED. Except as to motor vehicles, this chapter does not
apply to a school district or to a junior college district.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.