CIVIL PRACTICE AND REMEDIES CODE
Sec. 101.026. INDIVIDUAL'S IMMUNITY PRESERVED. To the extent an
employee has individual immunity from a tort claim for damages,
it is not affected by this chapter.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.