TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 107.003. METHOD EXCLUSIVE. (a) A resolution may grant
permission to sue the state only in accordance with this chapter.
(b) A resolution may not alter the effect of the permission as
described by Section 107.002, except that a resolution may
further limit the relief to which the claimant may be entitled.
Added by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 524, Sec. 1, eff. Aug. 31,
1987.