CIVIL PRACTICE AND REMEDIES CODE
Sec. 110.012. GRANT TO RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATION NOT AFFECTED.
Notwithstanding Section 110.002(b), this chapter does not affect
the grant or denial of an appropriation or other grant of money
or benefits to a religious organization, nor does it affect the
grant or denial of a tax exemption to a religious organization.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 399, Sec. 1, eff. Aug. 30,
1999.