CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Art. 20.01. GRAND JURY ROOM. After the grand jury is organized
they shall proceed to the discharge of their duties in a suitable
place which the sheriff shall prepare for their sessions.
Acts 1965, 59th Leg., vol. 2, p. 317, ch. 722.