CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Art. 21.23. RULES AS TO INDICTMENT APPLY TO INFORMATION. The
rules with respect to allegations in an indictment and the
certainty required apply also to an information.
Acts 1965, 59th Leg., p. 317, ch. 722, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1966.