CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Art. 27.10. WRITTEN PLEADINGS. All motions to set aside an
indictment or information and all special pleas and exceptions
shall be in writing.
Acts 1965, 59th Leg., p. 317, ch. 722, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1966.