TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Art. 36.33. DISCHARGE WITHOUT VERDICT. When a jury has been
discharged, as provided in the four preceding Articles, without
having rendered a verdict, the cause may be again tried at the
same or another term.
Acts 1965, 59th Leg., vol. 2, p. 317, ch. 722.
> Criminal
> Civil (District)
> Enforcement of Judgement
> Subpoena