CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Art. 36.215. RECORDING OF JURY DELIBERATIONS. A person may not
use any device to produce or make an audio, visual, or
audio-visual broadcast, recording, or photograph of a jury while
the jury is deliberating.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 54, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
2003.