TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Art. 46B.011. APPEALS. Neither the state nor the defendant is
entitled to make an interlocutory appeal relating to a
determination or ruling under Article 46B.005.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 35, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2004.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
324, Sec. 3, eff. September 1, 2005.