TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Art. 46B.055. PROCEDURE AFTER FINDING OF INCOMPETENCY. If the
defendant is found incompetent to stand trial, the court shall
proceed under Subchapter D.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 35, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2004.
SUBCHAPTER D. PROCEDURES AFTER DETERMINATION OF INCOMPETENCY