TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Art. 52.07. STENOGRAPHIC RECORD; PUBLIC HEARING. All evidence
taken at a Court of Inquiry shall be transcribed by the court
reporter and all proceedings shall be open to the public.
Acts 1965, 59th Leg., vol. 2, p. 317, ch. 722.