TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Art. 63.013. INFORMATION TO CLEARINGHOUSE. Each law enforcement
agency shall provide to the missing children and missing persons
information clearinghouse any information that would assist in
the location or identification of any missing child who has been
reported to the agency as missing.
Added by Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 132, Sec. 1, eff. May 22,
1985. Renumbered from Human Resources Code Sec. 74.012 by Acts
1987, 70th Leg., ch. 167, Sec. 5.01(a)(26), eff. Sept. 1, 1987.
Renumbered from Human Resources Code Sec. 79.012 by Acts 1997,
75th Leg., ch. 1427, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997. Renumbered from
Vernon's Ann.C.C.P. art. 62.013 by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 62,
Sec. 19.01(8)(A), eff. Sept. 1, 1999.