CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Art. 64.04. FINDING. After examining the results of testing
under Article 64.03, the convicting court shall hold a hearing
and make a finding as to whether, had the results been available
during the trial of the offense, it is reasonably probable that
the person would not have been convicted.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 2, Sec. 2, eff. April 5, 2001.
Amended by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 13, Sec. 4, eff. Sept. 1,
2003.