CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Art. 7A.04. APPLICATION OF OTHER LAW. To the extent applicable,
except as otherwise provided by this chapter, Title 4, Family
Code, applies to a protective order issued under this chapter.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 836, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
2003.