EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 12.105. STATUS. An open-enrollment charter school is part
of the public school system of this state.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 260, Sec. 1, eff. May 30,
1995. Amended by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 1335, Sec. 1, eff.
June 19, 1999; Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1504, Sec. 6, eff. Sept.
1, 2001.