EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 13.008. DISTRICT TRUSTEE APPROVAL OF BOUNDARY CHANGES
REQUIRED. Any change in the boundaries of a school district is
not effective unless approved by a majority of the board of
trustees of the district if the board's approval is required
under this chapter.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 260, Sec. 1, eff. May 30,
1995.