TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 22.0514. EXHAUSTION OF REMEDIES. A person may not file
suit against a professional employee of a school district unless
the person has exhausted the remedies provided by the school
district for resolving the complaint.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 204, Sec. 15.01, eff. Sept. 1,
2003; Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1197, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 2003.