TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 26.004. ACCESS TO STUDENT RECORDS. A parent is entitled to
access to all written records of a school district concerning the
parent's child, including:
(1) attendance records;
(2) test scores;
(3) grades;
(4) disciplinary records;
(5) counseling records;
(6) psychological records;
(7) applications for admission;
(8) health and immunization information;
(9) teacher and counselor evaluations; and
(10) reports of behavioral patterns.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 260, Sec. 1, eff. May 30,
1995.