EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 33.206. COMPLIANCE; ENFORCEMENT. (a) In accordance with
Chapter 552, Government Code, a school shall make available to
the public proof of compliance for each person enrolled in,
employed by, or volunteering for the school who is required to
receive safety training described by Section 33.202.
(b) The superintendent of a school district or the director of a
school subject to this subchapter shall maintain complete and
accurate records of the district's or school's compliance with
Section 33.202.
(c) A school campus that is determined by the school's
superintendent or director to be out of compliance with Section
33.202, 33.204, or 33.205 with regard to University
Interscholastic League activities shall be subject to the range
of penalties determined by the University Interscholastic League.
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch.
1296, Sec. 1, eff. June 15, 2007.