EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 7.003. LIMITATION ON AUTHORITY. An educational function
not specifically delegated to the agency or the board under this
code is reserved to and shall be performed by school districts or
open-enrollment charter schools.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 260, Sec. 1, eff. May 30,
1995.