ELECTION CODE
Sec. 1.010. AVAILABILITY OF OFFICIAL FORMS. (a) The office,
agency, or other authority with whom this code requires an
application, report, or other document or paper to be submitted
or filed shall make printed forms for that purpose, as officially
prescribed, readily and timely available.
(b) The authority shall furnish forms in a reasonable quantity
to a person requesting them for the purpose of submitting or
filing the document or paper.
(c) The forms shall be furnished without charge, except as
otherwise provided by this code.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986.