ELECTION CODE
Sec. 1.018. APPLICABILITY OF PENAL CODE. In addition to Section
1.03, Penal Code, and to other titles of the Penal Code that may
apply to this code, Title 4, Penal Code, applies to offenses
prescribed by this code.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 393, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1,
2003.