ELECTION CODE
Sec. 161.004. PARTY DOCUMENT AS PUBLIC INFORMATION. If a
document, record, or other paper is expressly required by this
title to be filed, prepared, or preserved, it is public
information unless this title provides otherwise.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986.