ELECTION CODE
Sec. 253.096. CONTRIBUTION ON MEASURE. A corporation or labor
organization may make campaign contributions from its own
property in connection with an election on a measure only to a
political committee for supporting or opposing measures
exclusively.
Amended by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 899, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1987.