ELECTION CODE
Sec. 253.095. PUNISHMENT OF AGENT. An officer, director, or
other agent of a corporation or labor organization who commits an
offense under this subchapter is punishable for the grade of
offense applicable to the corporation or labor organization.
Amended by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 899, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1987.