TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 254.033. NONREPORTABLE PERSONAL SERVICE. A political
contribution consisting of an individual's personal service is
not required to be reported under this chapter if the individual
receives no compensation for the service.
Amended by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 899, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1987.