ELECTION CODE
Sec. 273.081. INJUNCTION. A person who is being harmed or is in
danger of being harmed by a violation or threatened violation of
this code is entitled to appropriate injunctive relief to prevent
the violation from continuing or occurring.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986.