TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 11.003. PLACE FOR VOTING. Except as otherwise provided by
this code, a person may vote only in the election precinct in
which the person resides.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986.