TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 16.091. RIGHT TO CHALLENGE REGISTRATION. Except as
otherwise provided by this subchapter, a registered voter may
challenge the registration of another voter of the same county at
a hearing before the registrar.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986. Amended
by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 797, Sec. 22, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.