ELECTION CODE
Sec. 18.067. UNLAWFUL USE OF STATEWIDE COMPUTERIZED VOTER
REGISTRATION LIST. (a) A person commits an offense if the
person uses information in connection with advertising or
promoting commercial products or services that the person knows
was obtained under Section 18.066.
(b) An offense under this section is a Class A misdemeanor.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986. Amended
by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 864, Sec. 13, eff. Sept. 1, 1997;
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1315, Sec. 11, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.