ELECTION CODE
Sec. 33.035. INELIGIBILITY OF PERSON CONVICTED OF ELECTION
OFFENSE. A person is ineligible to serve as a watcher in an
election if the person has been finally convicted of an offense
in connection with conduct directly attributable to an election.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1349, Sec. 18, eff. Sept. 1,
1997.
SUBCHAPTER C. SERVICE