ELECTION CODE
Sec. 43.001. ONE POLLING PLACE IN EACH PRECINCT. Each election
precinct established for an election shall be served by a single
polling place located within the boundary of the precinct.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986.