ELECTION CODE
Sec. 61.033. ELIGIBILITY TO SERVE AS INTERPRETER. To be
eligible to serve as an interpreter, a person must be a
registered voter of the county in which the voter needing the
interpreter resides.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986.