ELECTION CODE
Sec. 65.004. TALLY LISTS. Three original tally lists shall be
maintained at the polling place to record the number of votes
received for the candidates and for and against the measures
voted on.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986.