ELECTION CODE
Sec. 81.002. APPLICABILITY OF OTHER CODE PROVISIONS. The other
titles of this code apply to early voting except provisions that
are inconsistent with this title or that cannot feasibly be
applied to early voting.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986. Amended
by Acts 1991, 72nd Leg., ch. 203, Sec. 2.03; Acts 1991, 72nd
Leg., ch. 554, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1991.