ELECTION CODE
Sec. 84.012. CLERK TO MAIL APPLICATION FORM ON REQUEST. The
early voting clerk shall mail without charge an appropriate
official application form for an early voting ballot to each
applicant requesting the clerk to send the applicant an
application form.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986. Amended
by Acts 1991, 72nd Leg., ch. 203, Sec. 2.07; Acts 1991, 72nd
Leg., ch. 554, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1991; Acts 1997, 75th Leg.,
ch. 864, Sec. 73, eff. Sept. 1, 1997; Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch.
1381, Sec. 6, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.