ELECTION CODE
Sec. 84.013. APPLICATION FORMS FURNISHED BY SECRETARY OF STATE.
The secretary of state shall maintain a supply of the official
application forms for ballots to be voted by mail and shall
furnish the forms in reasonable quantities without charge to
individuals or organizations requesting them for distribution to
voters.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 211, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1986. Amended
by Acts 1991, 72nd Leg., ch. 203, Sec. 2.07; Acts 1991, 72nd
Leg., ch. 554, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1991.
SUBCHAPTER B. CANCELING APPLICATION FOR BALLOT TO BE VOTED BY