FAMILY CODE
Sec. 4.202. AGREEMENT TO CONVERT TO COMMUNITY PROPERTY. At any
time, spouses may agree that all or part of the separate property
owned by either or both spouses is converted to community
property.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 692, Sec. 3, eff. Jan. 1,
2000.