FAMILY CODE
Sec. 9.013. COSTS. The court may award costs in a proceeding to
enforce a property division under this subchapter as in other
civil cases.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 7, Sec. 1, eff. April 17,
1997.