FAMILY CODE
Sec. 9.009. DELIVERY OF PROPERTY. To enforce the division of
property made in a decree of divorce or annulment, the court may
make an order to deliver the specific existing property awarded,
without regard to whether the property is of especial value,
including an award of an existing sum of money or its equivalent.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 7, Sec. 1, eff. April 17,
1997.