TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 71.005. HOUSEHOLD. "Household" means a unit composed of
persons living together in the same dwelling, without regard to
whether they are related to each other.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 34, Sec. 1, eff. May 5, 1997.