TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 91.002. REPORTING BY WITNESSES ENCOURAGED. A person who
witnesses family violence is encouraged to report the family
violence to a local law enforcement agency.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 34, Sec. 1, eff. May 5, 1997.