FAMILY CODE
Sec. 104.001. RULES OF EVIDENCE. Except as otherwise provided,
the Texas Rules of Evidence apply as in other civil cases.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20,
1995.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
728, Sec. 6.002, eff. September 1, 2005.