FAMILY CODE
Sec. 107.054. REPORT FILED WITH COURT. The agency or person
making the social study shall file with the court on a date set
by the court a report containing its findings and conclusions.
The report shall be made a part of the record of the suit.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 751, Sec. 15, eff. Sept. 1,
1995.