FAMILY CODE
Sec. 156.406. USE OF GUIDELINES FOR CHILDREN IN MORE THAN ONE
HOUSEHOLD. In applying the child support guidelines in a suit
under this subchapter, if the obligor has the duty to support
children in more than one household, the court shall apply the
percentage guidelines for multiple families under Chapter 154.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20,
1995. Amended by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 62, Sec. 6.23, eff.
Sept. 1, 1999; Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 556, Sec. 13, eff. Sept.
1, 1999.