FAMILY CODE
Sec. 156.005. FRIVOLOUS FILING OF SUIT FOR MODIFICATION. If the
court finds that a suit for modification is filed frivolously or
is designed to harass a party, the court shall tax attorney's
fees as costs against the offending party.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20,
1995.