FAMILY CODE
Sec. 156.001. ORDERS SUBJECT TO MODIFICATION. A court with
continuing, exclusive jurisdiction may modify an order that
provides for the conservatorship, support, or possession of and
access to a child.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20,
1995.