FAMILY CODE
Sec. 201.202. APPLICATION OF LAW GOVERNING ASSOCIATE JUDGES.
Except as provided by this subchapter, Subchapter A applies to an
associate judge appointed under this subchapter.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 1302, Sec. 12, eff. Sept. 1,
1999.
Amended by:
Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch.
44, Sec. 4, eff. September 1, 2007.