FAMILY CODE
Sec. 262.202. IDENTIFICATION OF COURT OF CONTINUING, EXCLUSIVE
JURISDICTION. If at the conclusion of the full adversary hearing
the court renders a temporary order, the governmental entity
shall request identification of a court of continuing, exclusive
jurisdiction as provided by Chapter 155.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20,
1995.