FINANCE CODE
Sec. 303.002. WEEKLY CEILING. The parties to a written
agreement may agree to an interest rate, or in an agreement
described by Chapter 345, 347, or 348, an amount of time price
differential producing a rate, that does not exceed the
applicable weekly ceiling.
Amended by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 62, Sec. 7.18(a), eff. Sept.
1, 1999.