TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 304.101. APPLICABILITY OF SUBCHAPTER. This subchapter
applies only to a wrongful death, personal injury, or property
damage case of a court of this state.
Amended by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 62, Sec. 7.18(a), eff. Sept.
1, 1999.