TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 304.001. INTEREST RATE REQUIRED IN JUDGMENT. A money
judgment of a court in this state must specify the postjudgment
interest rate applicable to that judgment.
Amended by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 62, Sec. 7.18(a), eff. Sept.
1, 1999.