TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 304.102. PREJUDGMENT INTEREST REQUIRED IN CERTAIN CASES. A
judgment in a wrongful death, personal injury, or property damage
case earns prejudgment interest.
Amended by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 62, Sec. 7.18(a), eff. Sept.
1, 1999.