FINANCE CODE
Sec. 305.005. ATTORNEY'S FEES. A creditor who is liable under
Section 305.001 or 305.003 is also liable to the obligor for
reasonable attorney's fees set by the court.
Amended by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 62, Sec. 7.18(a), eff. Sept.
1, 1999.