FINANCE CODE
Sec. 305.101. ACCIDENTAL AND BONA FIDE ERROR. A creditor is not
subject to penalty under this chapter for any usurious interest
that results from an accidental and bona fide error.
Amended by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 62, Sec. 7.18(a), eff. Sept.
1, 1999.