TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 347.355. REPOSSESSION ON DEFAULT. (a) If a consumer is in
default, the creditor who possesses the first recorded perfected
security interest may repossess the manufactured home.
(b) If the manufactured home is affixed to real property, the
creditor, after notice, may remove the manufactured home from the
real property in accordance with the applicable provisions of the
Business & Commerce Code as if it were personal property.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1008, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.