TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 352.008. PREEMPTION OF LOCAL ORDINANCE. This chapter
preempts a local ordinance or rule regulating refund anticipation
loans.
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch.
135, Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2007.
Renumbered from Finance Code, Section 351.008 by Acts 2009, 81st
Leg., R.S., Ch.
87, Sec. 27.001(17), eff. September 1, 2009.
> Criminal
> Civil (District)
> Enforcement of Judgement
> Subpoena