FINANCE CODE
Sec. 393.502. INJUNCTIVE RELIEF. A district court on the
application of the attorney general or a consumer may enjoin a
violation of this chapter.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1008, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.