FINANCE CODE
Sec. 393.204. BREACH OF CONTRACT. The breach by a credit
services organization of a contract under this chapter, or of an
obligation arising from a contract under this chapter, is a
violation of this chapter.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1008, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.
SUBCHAPTER D. PROHIBITIONS AND RESTRICTIONS