TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 393.504. DECEPTIVE TRADE PRACTICE. A violation of this
chapter is a deceptive trade practice actionable under Subchapter
E, Chapter 17, Business & Commerce Code.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1008, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.