FINANCE CODE
Sec. 393.505. STATUTE OF LIMITATIONS. An action under Section
393.503 or 393.504 must be brought not later than the fourth
anniversary of the date on which the contract to which the action
relates is executed.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1008, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.