TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 560.003. APPLICATION OF CHAPTER 552. A biometric
identifier in the possession of a governmental body is exempt
from disclosure under Chapter 552.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 634, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1,
2001. Renumbered from Government Code Sec. 559.003 by Acts 2003,
78th Leg., ch. 1275, Sec. 2(78), eff. Sept. 1, 2003.
> Criminal
> Civil (District)
> Enforcement of Judgement
> Subpoena