TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 613.023. COURT COSTS AND FEES. A person applying for
benefits under Subchapter A may not be charged court costs or
fees for a claim, motion, petition, or other pleading filed under
Section 613.021.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.
> Criminal
> Civil (District)
> Enforcement of Judgement
> Subpoena