TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 665.007. CUMULATIVE REMEDY. The remedy of impeachment as
provided in this chapter is cumulative of all other remedies
regarding the impeachment or removal of public officers.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.
SUBCHAPTER B. REMOVAL AFTER IMPEACHMENT