TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 665.026. ATTENDANCE OF SENATORS. Each member of the senate
shall be in attendance when the senate is meeting as a court of
impeachment.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.